Main Program Numbers

Program Phone
Fisheries Department and Warm Springs Programs 541-553-3557
John Day River Programs 541-575-1866
Hood River Programs 541-352-9326

Warm Springs Operations

Office: BNR-MAIN BUILDING

Position Name Phone Email
Fisheries Department Manager Brad Houslet (541) 553-2039 [email protected]
Harvest Biologist Mark Manion (541) 533-2042 [email protected]
Columbia River Planner Olney “JP” Patt (541) 553-2006 [email protected]

Office: FISHERIES HABITAT - HABITAT/ENFORCEMENT BUILDING (T-51)

Position Name Phone Email
On-Reservation Fish Biologist Jason Grant  (541) 553-3582  [email protected]
Restoration Ecologist Brian Cochran (541) 553-2003  [email protected]
Fisheries Biologist Keith Karoglanian  (541) 553-2027  [email protected]
Fisheries Project Lead Scott Turo  (541) 553-2025  [email protected]
Fisheries Technician II Gary Smith  541-553-2027  [email protected]
Johnny Holliday  (541) 553-3603  [email protected]
 Martha Alvarez  541-553-2027

Office: FISHERIES RESEARCH - FORESTRY PRESALE BUILDING (T55)

Position Name Phone Email
Fisheries Secretary Theresa Van Pelt (541) 553-3557 [email protected]
Fisheries Research and Monitoring Supervisor Cyndi Baker (541) 553-3586 [email protected]
Fisheries Biologist Graham Boostrum 541-553-3460 [email protected]
Chuck Combs 541-553-3583 [email protected]
Jen Graham (541) 553-3585 [email protected]
Jeff Hogle (541) 553-2019 [email protected]
Andy Johnsen 541-553-8231 [email protected]
Fisheries Technician III Lyman Jim (541) 553-3587 [email protected]
Joel Santos [email protected]
Fisheries Technician II Aaron Caldera [email protected]
Dylan Miller [email protected]
Tyrell Smith 541-553-3460 [email protected]

Office: FISHERIES RESEARCH - THE DALLES

Position Name Phone Email
Fisheries Biologist Vacant
Fisheries Technician II Shay Workman [email protected]

Office: FISHERIES RESEARCH - OREGON CITY

Position Name Phone Email
Fisheries Technician Carson Mcvay (503) 680-8489 [email protected]

John Day Operations (Habitat Program)

Office: JOHN DAY BASIN

Position Name Phone Email
Watershed Restoration Coordinator Amy Charette (541) 777-2843 [email protected]
Office Coordinator Deana Smith (541) 575-1866 [email protected]
Fisheries Biologist Carmen Leguizamon (541) 777-2840 [email protected]
Joe Lemanski (541) 777-2842 [email protected]

Office: FORREST CONSERVATION AREA

Position Name Phone Email
Forrest & Oxbow Project Biologist Steph Charette (541) 777-2830 [email protected]
Nursery Project Leader Alexandra Reinwald (541) 777-2832 [email protected]
Nursery Technician Susan Malaney (541) 820-4521 [email protected]org
Fisheries Technician III Daniel Tremblay 541-777-2833 [email protected]
Fisheries Technician II Dennis Molt (541) 820-4521 [email protected]
Dennison Smith (541) 820-4521

Office: OXBOW

Position Name Phone Email
Oxbow Caretaker Technician Rodney Smith (541) 421-3931 [email protected]

Hood River Operations

Office: HOOD RIVER PRODUCTION PROGRAM / PARKDALE

Position Name Phone Email
HRPP Supervisor Chris Brun (541) 352-3548 [email protected]
Fisheries Biologist Blayne Eineichner (541) 352-9326 [email protected]
Ryan Gerstenberger (541) 352-9326 [email protected]
Megan Mckim (541) 352-9326 [email protected]
Fisheries Technician II Lillian Dick 541-352-9326 [email protected]

Office: PARKDALE FISH HATCHERY

Position Name Phone Email
Hatchery Manager Albert Santos (541) 352-7936 [email protected]
Fisheries Technician II Aldwin Keo (541) 352-7936 [email protected]
Doug McMillan (541) 352-7936 [email protected]
Jason Thomas (541) 352-7936 [email protected]
Fisheries Technician Jamie Halliday – Oak Springs Trainee 541-395-2546